Is Pesto Burrata Wood-Fired Pizza Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIZZA: CRUST (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR,, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, BACTERIAL CULTURE), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL., CORNSTARCH, SALT), STRACCIATELLA DI BURRATA SAUCE (BURRATA MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM,, MICROBIAL RENNET, SALT), CREAM, WATER), SEMI-DRIED, CHERRY TOMATOES, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNEJ,, BACTERIAL CULTURE), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED, OIL, BASIL, PESTO SAUCE PACKET: BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE, OIL, SALT, PINE NUTS, GARLIC, WINE VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID.
Check Pesto Burrata Wood-Fired Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto Burrata Wood-Fired Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


