Is Pesto Chicken + Greens Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa Mix (36%) (Quinoa, Water, Salt), Chickpeas (18%) (Chickpeas, Water), Sliced Chicken (14%) (Chicken, Starch, Salt), White Cabbage (7%), Nut Free Green Pesto (5%) (Basil Paste (Basil Leaves, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil, Crumb Vegetarian Hard Cheese (Pasteurised Cow's MILK, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Culture), Garlic Puree (Garlic Puree, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))), Sliced Red Cabbage (4%), Mixed Leaf (3%) (Lettuce, Rocket), Lemon Juice (3%), Peas (3%), Cannellini Beans (3%) (Cannellini Beans, Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Edamame Beans (2%) (SOYA), Sea Salt, Coriander, Garlic Purée (Garlic, Olive Oil), Corn Starch, Ground Black Pepper.

Check Pesto Chicken + Greens against your own diets in the app.