Is Pesto classique biologique Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basil, sunflower oil, Parmigiano Reggiano cheese (milk, salt, rennet), salt, extra virgin olive oil, pine nuts, garlic, lactic acid, citric acid
Check Pesto classique biologique against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto classique biologique in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


