Is Pesto, Hot & Spicy Pepper Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Sweet Peppers, Red Hot Cherry Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Salt, Chili Pepper, Garlic, Basil, Wine Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant)

Check Pesto, Hot & Spicy Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pesto, Hot & Spicy Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping