Is Pesto Mac n Cheese Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MACARONI (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD POWDER (CHEESE BLEND [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), WHEY POWDER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), POWDERED SUNFLOWER OIL PREPARATION (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTATO STARCH, SALT, DEHYDRATED SPINACH POWDER, DEHYDRATED BASIL, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC POWDER. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK. MAY CONTAIN SOY, EGGS, CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP).
Check Pesto Mac n Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto Mac n Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


