Is PESTO SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- pecorino romano cheese pdo
- grana padano cheese pdo
pecorino romano cheese pdo
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
extra virgin olive oil, basil, cashew nuts, grana padano cheese pdo, salt, garlic, pecorino romano cheese pdo, pine nuts, potato flakes, acidity regulator: citric acid
Check PESTO SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PESTO SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PESTO SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


