Is Pesto Tomato Salsa Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Onion, Water, Basil, Canola Oil, Sundried Tomato, Garlic, Pine Nuts, Green Chilli, Cumin, Salt, Red Chilli, Thickener, Coriander, Acidity Regulator

Check Pesto Tomato Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pesto Tomato Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep