Is PESTO WITH BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE PESTO. INGREDIENTS: SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, CASHEW NUTS, CHEESE(MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET), WHEY, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE (TUBER AESTIVUM VITT.), SALT, FLAVOURING, PINE NUTS.
Check PESTO WITH BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PESTO WITH BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
PESTO WITH BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichGarnishing


