Is Pesto Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, LIPASE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE, SORBIC ACID), GARLIC (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SULPHITES, LEMON OIL), SALT.
Check Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pesto is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerIndependent City Market
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingGarnishing


