Is PET Dairy Whole Cultured Buttermilk - 1qt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Citrate.

Check PET Dairy Whole Cultured Buttermilk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PET Dairy Whole Cultured Buttermilk - 1qt is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking