Is Pet Eggnog, 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolk Solids, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Colors).

Check Pet Eggnog, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pet Eggnog, 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Pet Eggnog, 1 Pint | Spoonful