Is Pet Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors
  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural flavor

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge (powdered Sugar [sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil], Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Whey, Soy Lecithin Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Cups (sugar, Peanut Butter [peanuts, Salt], Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy.

Check Pet Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking