Is Pet Munchies 100% Natural Beef Liver Stick Dog Treats Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef liver 76
- coconut glycerin
beef liver 76
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Liver 76.5%, Vegetable protein, Coconut Glycerin, Sorbitol, Brewer's Yeast, Salt
Check Pet Munchies 100% Natural Beef Liver Stick Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Munchies 100% Natural Beef Liver Stick Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pet Munchies 100% Natural Beef Liver Stick Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


