Is Pet Munchies Chicken Training Treats 50g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast min 62
- glycerin
chicken breast min 62
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Breast min 62%, Glycerin, Starch, Albumen, Salt
Check Pet Munchies Chicken Training Treats 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Munchies Chicken Training Treats 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pet Munchies Chicken Training Treats 50g is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


