Is Pet Munchies Liver & Chicken Dog Training Dog Treats Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- albumen
albumen
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Liver 36%, Chicken Breast 35%,� Albumen, Coconut Glycerin, Vegetable Starch, Salt
Check Pet Munchies Liver & Chicken Dog Training Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Munchies Liver & Chicken Dog Training Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pet Munchies Liver & Chicken Dog Training Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking


