Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pete and Gerrys Organic Liquid Egg Whites - Cage Free Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Egg Whites

Check Pete and Gerrys Organic Liquid Egg Whites - Cage Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pete and Gerrys Organic Liquid Egg Whites - Cage Free is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastMeal PrepBaking
Pescatarian? Pete and Gerrys Organic Liquid Egg Whites - Cage Free | Spoonful