Is Peter Evans Double Choc Chindii Cookie (2x30g) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Organic Shredded Coconut, Australian Honey, Coconut Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Sugar, Vanilla, Pepita, Organic Coconut Oil, Tahini, Coconut Flour, Free Range Egg, Sesame Seeds, Chia, Carob, Himalayan Salt
Check Peter Evans Double Choc Chindii Cookie (2x30g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter Evans Double Choc Chindii Cookie (2x30g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Peter Evans Double Choc Chindii Cookie (2x30g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


