Is Peter Luger Steak House Extra Thick Cut Bacon, 12 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Peter Luger Steak House Extra Thick Cut Bacon, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter Luger Steak House Extra Thick Cut Bacon, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Peter Luger Steak House Extra Thick Cut Bacon, 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteWalmartCentral MarketThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking


