Is Peter Luger Steak House Old Fashioned Sauce, 12.60 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
A rich, tang-forward steakhouse sauce with a glossy, moderately thick texture that coats meats evenly. Commonly used as a finishing condiment for grilled steaks and burgers, and as a dipping sauce for sandwiches or fries. Reviewers note its robust, savory profile, authenticity, and consistent performance as a steak accompaniment overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A rich, tang-forward steakhouse sauce with a glossy, moderately thick texture that coats meats evenly. Commonly used as a finishing condiment for grilled steaks and burgers, and as a dipping sauce for sandwiches or fries. Reviewers note its robust, savory profile, authenticity, and consistent performance as a steak accompaniment overall.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Vinegars (Distilled Grain And Cider), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Grated Horseradish Roots, Molasses, Water, Caramel Color, Onion, Garlic, Eschalots, Spices, Anchovies, Natural Flavor (Contains Soy), Tamarind
Check Peter Luger Steak House Old Fashioned Sauce, 12.60 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter Luger Steak House Old Fashioned Sauce, 12.60 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peter Luger Steak House Old Fashioned Sauce, 12.60 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


