Is Peter Pan Creamy Peanut Butter,Smooth, Gluten Free Peanut Butter, 16.3 oz Jar Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • hydrogenated vegetable oils
  • sugar

hydrogenated vegetable oils

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a classic nutty flavor and consistent, easy-to-spread texture; commonly used on bread, toast, crackers, in smoothies, or for baking. Customer reviews note reliable creaminess, convenient jar handling, and good value, though a few mention stickiness at the rim after scooping and occasional oil separation sometimes reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed And Rapeseed), Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Roasted Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil

Check Peter Pan Creamy Peanut Butter,Smooth, Gluten Free Peanut Butter, 16.3 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peter Pan Creamy Peanut Butter,Smooth, Gluten Free Peanut Butter, 16.3 oz Jar is available at 19 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking