Is Peter Pan Crunchy Honey Roast Peanut Spread, 16.3 oz, 16.3 OZ Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- roasted peanuts
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Less than 2% of: Molasses, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [Cottonseed and Rapeseed], Salt), Sugar, Honey. CONTAINS: PEANUTS.
Check Peter Pan Crunchy Honey Roast Peanut Spread, 16.3 oz, 16.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter Pan Crunchy Honey Roast Peanut Spread, 16.3 oz, 16.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peter Pan Crunchy Honey Roast Peanut Spread, 16.3 oz, 16.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


