Is Peter Pan Crunchy Original Peanut Butter, 28 oz., 28 OZ Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Less than 2% of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed and Rapeseed), Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil.
Check Peter Pan Crunchy Original Peanut Butter, 28 oz., 28 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter Pan Crunchy Original Peanut Butter, 28 oz., 28 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peter Pan Crunchy Original Peanut Butter, 28 oz., 28 OZ is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


