Is Peter Pan Crunchy Peanut Butter Chunky Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peter Pan Crunchy Peanut Butter Chunky Peanut Butter 163 oz is a popular peanut butter known for its authentic taste of real peanuts. Many people appreciate the product because it genuinely captures the flavor of peanuts. However, it is worth noting that the peanut butter has an oily consistency, which may be a consideration for some consumers. Overall, this 163 oz jar of Peter Pan Crunchy Peanut Butter Chunky Peanut Butter is a delightful choice for those seeking a peanut butter with a genuine peanut taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed And Rapeseed), Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Roasted Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil

Check Peter Pan Crunchy Peanut Butter Chunky Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peter Pan Crunchy Peanut Butter Chunky Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep