Is Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 163 oz is a beloved product due to its consistent texture and delicious taste. Customers appreciate the smooth and creamy consistency of this peanut butter, making it easy to spread and enjoy. The taste is also highly regarded, satisfying peanut butter lovers with its rich and flavorful profile. With no additional information provided, these two facts highlight the positive aspects of this product, making it a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 163 oz is a beloved product due to its consistent texture and delicious taste. Customers appreciate the smooth and creamy consistency of this peanut butter, making it easy to spread and enjoy. The taste is also highly regarded, satisfying peanut butter lovers with its rich and flavorful profile. With no additional information provided, these two facts highlight the positive aspects of this product, making it a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Oil, Salt.
Check Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


