Is Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 40 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
Peter Pan Original Creamy Peanut Butter is a wholesome and smooth spread that is perfect for sandwiches. With no high-fructose corn syrup and only four ingredients, it offers a natural option for PB&J lovers. Featuring zero grams of trans fat and 200 calories per serving, it is a nutritious choice. Many people appreciate the way Peter Pan PB spreads well and find it suitable for snacks and recipes. Overall, Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 40 oz is a high-quality product that satisfies both taste and health-conscious individuals.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peter Pan Original Creamy Peanut Butter is a wholesome and smooth spread that is perfect for sandwiches. With no high-fructose corn syrup and only four ingredients, it offers a natural option for PB&J lovers. Featuring zero grams of trans fat and 200 calories per serving, it is a nutritious choice. Many people appreciate the way Peter Pan PB spreads well and find it suitable for snacks and recipes. Overall, Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 40 oz is a high-quality product that satisfies both taste and health-conscious individuals.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Oil, Salt.
Check Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 40 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 40 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 40 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


