Is Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Honey Roast Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Fractionated Palm Oil, Molasses, Salt

Check Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Honey Roast Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Honey Roast Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast