Is Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Honey Roast Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Fractionated Palm Oil, Molasses, Salt
Check Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Honey Roast Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Honey Roast Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peter Pan Natural Peanut Butter Honey Roast Peanut Butter 16.3 Oz is available at 6 retailers
ShopRiteTargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


