Is PETER PAN Simply Ground Honey Roast Peanut Butter, 26 OZ Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- roasted peanuts
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Less than 2% of: Molasses, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [Cottonseed and Rapeseed], Salt), Sugar, Honey.CONTAINS: PEANUTS.
Check PETER PAN Simply Ground Honey Roast Peanut Butter, 26 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETER PAN Simply Ground Honey Roast Peanut Butter, 26 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast


