Is PETER PAN Simply Ground Honey Roast Peanut Butter, 26 OZ Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Less than 2% of: Molasses, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [Cottonseed and Rapeseed], Salt), Sugar, Honey.CONTAINS: PEANUTS.

Check PETER PAN Simply Ground Honey Roast Peanut Butter, 26 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast