Is PETER PAUL, ALMOND JOY, PIECES CANDY, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- lactose milk fat
- milk
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK; LACTOSE MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER]; SUGAR; COCONUT; ALMONDS; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE; YELLOW 6 LAKE]; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; SUNFLOWER OIL; MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; GUM ACACIA; CARNAUBA WAX; SODIUM METABISULFITE, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check PETER PAUL, ALMOND JOY, PIECES CANDY, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETER PAUL, ALMOND JOY, PIECES CANDY, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Unreal Almond Butter Cups Candy Vegan Gluten Free Dark Chocolate -- 3.2 oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


