Is PETER RABBIT ORGANICS, PUMPKIN TREE, ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK, MANGO, BANANA AND ORANGE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check PETER RABBIT ORGANICS, PUMPKIN TREE, ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK, MANGO, BANANA AND ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETER RABBIT ORGANICS, PUMPKIN TREE, ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK, MANGO, BANANA AND ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Mike and Ike Tropical Typhoon Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Kiwi; Banana; Strawberry; Mango
Solely Organic Mango & Orange Whole Fruit Gummies
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple, Apple Banana, and Apple Strawberry Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
PETER RABBIT ORGANICS, PUMPKIN TREE, ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK, MANGO, BANANA AND ORANGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


