Is Peter Rabbit Organics - Veg and Fruit Puree 100% Pumpkin Carrot and Apple - 4.4 oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Pumpkin Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Peter Rabbit Organics - Veg and Fruit Puree 100% Pumpkin Carrot and Apple - 4.4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter Rabbit Organics - Veg and Fruit Puree 100% Pumpkin Carrot and Apple - 4.4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Peter Rabbit Organics - Veg and Fruit Puree 100% Pumpkin Carrot and Apple - 4.4 oz. is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


