Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Peter's Caramel The Mark of Distinction Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.

Check Peter's Caramel The Mark of Distinction against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Peter's Caramel The Mark of Distinction | Spoonful