Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Peters Dixie Vanilla Cup Ice Cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream (26%), Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifier [471 (soy), Vegetable Gums (412, 466, 407a), Flavour. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanut And Tree Nuts.

Check Peters Dixie Vanilla Cup Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Peters Dixie Vanilla Cup Ice Cream | Spoonful