Is Peters Drumstick Ice Cream Vanilla 16 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 322 (Soy), 477, 471, Cocoa Solids1, Maltodextrin, Flavours (contains Milk), Salt, Vegetable Gum (412), Colour (160a).

Check Peters Drumstick Ice Cream Vanilla 16 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peters Drumstick Ice Cream Vanilla 16 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go