Is Peters Drumstick Ice Cream Vanilla 16 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 160a
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 322 (Soy), 477, 471, Cocoa Solids1, Maltodextrin, Flavours (contains Milk), Salt, Vegetable Gum (412), Colour (160a).
Check Peters Drumstick Ice Cream Vanilla 16 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Drumstick Ice Cream Vanilla 16 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Peters Drumstick Ice Cream Vanilla 16 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


