Is Peters Frosty Fruits Tropical Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice (39%) (pineapple, Orange, Passionfruit), Water, Glucose Syrup, Food Acid (330), Vegetable Gum (412), Colour (160b), Flavour. May contain Peanut, Tree Nuts.
Check Peters Frosty Fruits Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Frosty Fruits Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go


