Is Peters Frosty Fruits Watermelon Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 520mL Oat Free?

Description
Watermelon-flavored frozen bars in an eight-pack deliver a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, icy texture that softens quickly. Commonly eaten as a cold snack or summer treat, they are used for kids' snacks, poolside refreshment, or dessert. Reviews often note consistent flavor and fast melting, and comments on value.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Watermelon-flavored frozen bars in an eight-pack deliver a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, icy texture that softens quickly. Commonly eaten as a cold snack or summer treat, they are used for kids' snacks, poolside refreshment, or dessert. Reviews often note consistent flavor and fast melting, and comments on value.
Ingredients
Water,Sugar,ReconstitutedWatermelonJuice(7%),GlucoseSyrup,Food Acid(330),Flavours,Colours(141,163,100,160a),ElderberryJuiceConcentrate,Vegetable Gum(412).MaycontainPeanut,TreeNuts.
Check Peters Frosty Fruits Watermelon Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 520mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Frosty Fruits Watermelon Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 520mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peters Frosty Fruits Watermelon Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 520mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


