Is Peters Icy Pole Lemonade Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 600mL Oat Free?

Description
Refreshing lemon-flavored icy poles with a bright, tangy taste and firm, slushy texture that softens quickly. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack on hot days, at outdoor gatherings, or in lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient multi-pack format, family-friendly portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness and stickiness in warm weather.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refreshing lemon-flavored icy poles with a bright, tangy taste and firm, slushy texture that softens quickly. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack on hot days, at outdoor gatherings, or in lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient multi-pack format, family-friendly portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness and stickiness in warm weather.
Ingredients
Water,Sugar,Food Acid(330),Flavour,Vegetable Gum(412).May contain Peanut,Tree Nuts.
Check Peters Icy Pole Lemonade Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 600mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Icy Pole Lemonade Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 600mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peters Icy Pole Lemonade Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 600mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


