Is Peters Icy Pole Lemonade Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 600mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Refreshing lemon-flavored icy poles with a bright, tangy taste and firm, slushy texture that softens quickly. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack on hot days, at outdoor gatherings, or in lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient multi-pack format, family-friendly portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness and stickiness in warm weather.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water,Sugar,Food Acid(330),Flavour,Vegetable Gum(412).May contain Peanut,Tree Nuts.

Check Peters Icy Pole Lemonade Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 600mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peters Icy Pole Lemonade Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 600mL is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go