Is Peters Light & Creamy Raspberry Ripple Ice Cream 1.8L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- reconstituted low fat milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Low Fat Milk (60%),Glucose Syrup,Sugar,Milk Solids,Water,Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk),Maltodextrin,Reconstituted Raspberry Juice (0.9%),Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477,471),Vegetable Gums (412,410,440),Flavours (contains Milk),Colours (160b,163),Food Acids (330,331).
Check Peters Light & Creamy Raspberry Ripple Ice Cream 1.8L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Light & Creamy Raspberry Ripple Ice Cream 1.8L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Peters Light & Creamy Raspberry Ripple Ice Cream 1.8L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


