Is Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 160a
- 477
- 1442
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Solids , Peanuts (1.8%), Maltodextrin, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471, 322 (contains Soy)), Salt, Malt Extract (Barley), Vegetable Gum (412), Modified Starch (1442), Flavours, Butter (Milk), Mineral Salts (500, 503), Colours (160a, 150d, 160b, 100).
Check Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


