Is Peters Maxibon Ice Cream Caramel Rough Nut 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil And Or Cream, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Butter, Peanut, Cocoa Mass, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 322 (Soy), 471 (Soy)), Malt Extract (Barley), Flavours, Vegetable Gum, Salt Mineral Salts, Thickener, Colours (160A, 160B, 100)

Check Peters Maxibon Ice Cream Caramel Rough Nut 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peters Maxibon Ice Cream Caramel Rough Nut 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go