Is Peters Maxibon Ice Cream Caramel Rough Nut 4 pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil And Or Cream, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Butter, Peanut, Cocoa Mass, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 322 (Soy), 471 (Soy)), Malt Extract (Barley), Flavours, Vegetable Gum, Salt Mineral Salts, Thickener, Colours (160A, 160B, 100)

Check Peters Maxibon Ice Cream Caramel Rough Nut 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peters Maxibon Ice Cream Caramel Rough Nut 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go