Is Peters Maxibon Krispy Kreme Inspired Dessert Bars 4 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- malt extract
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 477, 322 (Soy), 471, Flavours, Colours (160b, 150d), Malt Extract (Barley), Vegetable Gums (412, 440), Thickener (1442), Raising Agent (500), Salt, Antioxidant (307).
Check Peters Maxibon Krispy Kreme Inspired Dessert Bars 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Maxibon Krispy Kreme Inspired Dessert Bars 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Peters Maxibon Krispy Kreme Inspired Dessert Bars 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


