Is Peters Maxibon Monster Cookie 4 Pack | 560mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Cocoa Solids , Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471, 322 (contains Soy)), High Fructose Syrup, Salt, Malt Extract (Barley), Invert Sugar, Wheat Starch, Mineral Salts (500, 503), Vegetable Gum (412), Flavours, Corn Starch, Antioxidant (319).
Check Peters Maxibon Monster Cookie 4 Pack | 560mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Maxibon Monster Cookie 4 Pack | 560mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie – Almond – 2 X 6.34 Oz Bags – Gluten Free Snacks – Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Soy, Corn, Wheat. Enjoy The Delicate Crunch.
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Peters Maxibon Monster Cookie 4 Pack | 560mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


