Is Peters Maxibon Monster Cookie 4 Pack | 560mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • milk solids

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Cocoa Solids , Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471, 322 (contains Soy)), High Fructose Syrup, Salt, Malt Extract (Barley), Invert Sugar, Wheat Starch, Mineral Salts (500, 503), Vegetable Gum (412), Flavours, Corn Starch, Antioxidant (319).

Check Peters Maxibon Monster Cookie 4 Pack | 560mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peters Maxibon Monster Cookie 4 Pack | 560mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Peters Maxibon Monster Cookie 4 Pack | 560mL | Spoonful