Is Peters No Sugar Added Vanilla Tub 1.2L Oat Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored frozen dessert in a 1.2L tub offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, classic vanilla aroma. Commonly spooned into bowls, used as a dessert topping, or paired with pies and warm puddings. Customer reviews often cite consistent creaminess, subtle flavor, and good value for family-sized servings and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored frozen dessert in a 1.2L tub offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, classic vanilla aroma. Commonly spooned into bowls, used as a dessert topping, or paired with pies and warm puddings. Customer reviews often cite consistent creaminess, subtle flavor, and good value for family-sized servings and versatility.
Ingredients
Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Water, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gum (412), Mineral Salt (341), Flavours (contains Milk), Colour (160b), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Peters No Sugar Added Vanilla Tub 1.2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters No Sugar Added Vanilla Tub 1.2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Peters No Sugar Added Vanilla Tub 1.2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


