Is Peters Original Vanilla Ice Cream | 4L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream/butter
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk solids
- dairy
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Ingredients (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil and or Cream/Butter (Milk), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (412).
Check Peters Original Vanilla Ice Cream | 4L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Original Vanilla Ice Cream | 4L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peters Original Vanilla Ice Cream | 4L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


