Is Peter's Premier Steak Slice 170g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised whole egg
pasteurised whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Beef, Margarine (Palm Fat, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Seasoned Beef Stock (Beef Stock (Water, Beef Bones, Salt), Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper), Salt, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Nutmeg Extract, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Vegetable Extract Powder (Leek, Onion), Dried Parsley, Lovage Root Extract, Fenugreek Extract, Acid: Citric Acid), Barley Malt Extract, Black Pepper
Check Peter's Premier Steak Slice 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter's Premier Steak Slice 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peter's Premier Steak Slice 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


